>
>
Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105

Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105

Tauplitz Hechelstein, Tauplitz, Austria
Good
1 reviews
7

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 27
Guests: 6
Area: 88 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment offers a sauna. Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. The well-equipped kitchen features a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans
Activities:
Sauna
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom

Traveler's reviews

7
Good
1 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.5
Location
5
Price quality
5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Pfannerhütte
400 m
Tanzparadies Sportalm Tauplitz
400 m
Marktcafe Irdning
11 km
Sport-Alm-Bar
400 m
Buschenschank Eggerstüberl
900 m
Bauernstube im Kulmhof
850 m
Ski lifts
Bergbahn Tauplitz
950 m
Grafenwiesenlift
1.5 km
Bergbahn Tauplitz II
2.6 km
Public transport
Tauplitz
1.3 km
Kulm Schiflugschanze
2.1 km

Facilities - Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the exact address of Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105?

Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 is located at the following address: Tauplitz Hechelstein, Tauplitz, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105?

The nightly rate at Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Where can I find places to eat around Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Buschenschank Eggerstüberl (850 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105?

The area offers several landmarks, including Schloss Trautenfels (7 km) and Trautenfels Castle (7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 from the city center?

The distance from the center of Tauplitz to the apartment is around 250 m.

What room categories does Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers Three-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Does Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 offer free parking?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 thanks to staff who speak German, English and Dutch.

Does Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105 feature facilities such as a sauna or steam room?

A sauna is available on site at Galeriewohnung Hechelstein 105.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!