>
>
Ferienhaus Almrausch

Ferienhaus Almrausch

Tauplitz, Austria
Very good
4 reviews
8.3

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 1
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 2
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 3
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 4
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 5
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 6
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 7
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 8
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 9
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 10
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 11
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 12
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 13
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 14
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 15
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 16
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 17
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 18
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 19
  • Ferienhaus Almrausch - Vacation Home - 20
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This holiday home has a balcony, a living room with a seating area, 2 bedrooms, a sleep camp with 3 mattresses, a kitchen, a bathroom and a toilet.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.3
Very good
4 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Pfannerhütte
1.9 km
Tanzparadies Sportalm Tauplitz
1.9 km
Marktcafe Irdning
12 km
Laslos Restaurant
1.5 km
Sölkner
850 m
Pfannerhütte
10 m
Ski lifts
Bergbahn Tauplitz
1.4 km
Grafenwiesenlift
900 m
Bergbahn Tauplitz II
200 m
Public transport
Tauplitz
2.8 km
Kulm Schiflugschanze
3.6 km

Facilities - Ferienhaus Almrausch

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong
  • Horseback riding
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that the property is located on a mountain, during winter snow chains might be needed to get there. Please note that during winter it might not be possible to drive the last 492 feet up to the property. Parking spaces are available below of the house. Guests find a key box to gain access to the property. The code will be provided to you by the property prior to arrival. A surcharge of EUR 20 applies for arrivals outside check-in hours. All requests for early or late arrival are subject to confirmation by the property.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Bed linens and towels are not included in the room rate. Guests can rent them at the property for an additional charge of 25.0 per person or bring their own.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ferienhaus Almrausch?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Ferienhaus Almrausch?

Ferienhaus Almrausch is situated at Tauplitz, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Ferienhaus Almrausch?

Prices at Ferienhaus Almrausch vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Can guests bring pets to Ferienhaus Almrausch?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Ferienhaus Almrausch.

Does Ferienhaus Almrausch provide airport transfers?

Ferienhaus Almrausch can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Ferienhaus Almrausch from the city center?

The property is around 1.5 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Ferienhaus Almrausch?

This accommodation exclusively offers Vacation Home rooms.

Is parking included in the rate at Ferienhaus Almrausch?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

What languages are spoken at Ferienhaus Almrausch?

Staff members at Ferienhaus Almrausch are fluent in German and English.

What can guests explore in the area near Ferienhaus Almrausch?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Schloss Trautenfels (8.3 km) and Trautenfels Castle (8.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!